Are you asking about someone in particular?

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Psudesi81, Sep 11, 2007.

  1. Psudesi81

    Psudesi81 Senior Member

    USA (English,German,Urdu,Hindi)
    "Are you asking about someone in particular?"

    Is this correct?

    "Pregunta tu por alguien en el detalle?"
     
  2. mistertopo Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Castellano - Argentina
    ¿Está/Estas preguntando por alguien en particular?
     
  3. |Doc|

    |Doc| Senior Member

    Guadalajara
    Spanish
    "Pregunta tu por alguien en el detalle?" that sounds a little weird

    I'd say: Estas preguntando por alguién en particular?
     
  4. chitanegra Senior Member

    Mazatlan,sinaloa,mexico
    Mexican Spanish
    EN ESPECIAL? .....much context is appreciated. Bye!
     

Share This Page