artículo Constitucional

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by tiaria, May 27, 2009.

  1. tiaria Senior Member

    mexico city
    mexican spanish
    a question:

    Artículo (30) Constitucional = Article 30 of the Consitution
    = Constitutional Article 30
    = Article 30 of the Constitutional Law
    = ??

    Thank you for your suggestions!!
     
  2. Titi Hilda Senior Member

    spanish
    Article 30 of the (name of the country/entity) Constitution.
     
  3. scotu Senior Member

    Paradise: LaX.Nay.Mex.
    Chicago English
    Context always helps....i.e. what constitution?
     
  4. tiaria Senior Member

    mexico city
    mexican spanish
    Mexican Constitution....

    Thank you both!
     
  5. Titi Hilda Senior Member

    spanish
    Me lo imaginaba Tiaria.

    A tus ordenes, Titi
     
  6. Piabril Senior Member

    Spanish
    Tengo una pregunta relacionada... Si quiero poner:

    'Fragmento de la Constitución Argentina sancionada el 11 de Marzo de 1949, Capítulo III, Art. 37.'

    Podría ser, sigueindo con lo que ustedes dicen:

    'This is a passage from the Chapter III, Article 37 of the Argentinian Constitution,
    sanctioned at March 11th, 1949.'
     
  7. GreenWhiteBlue

    GreenWhiteBlue Senior Member

    New York
    USA - English
  8. Piabril Senior Member

    Spanish
    Muchas gracias!
     

Share This Page