articulación comunitaria e institucional

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by zorbo, May 7, 2012.

  1. zorbo Senior Member

    New York City
    English - United States
    Hola amigos,

    ¿Cómo se traduciría la siguiente frase?

    Desarrollar habilidades de gestión y articulación comunitaria e institucional para reproducir permanentemente en la comunidad liderazgos para distintos temas y problemas.

    To develop management skills as well as community and institution outreach in order to produce permanent leaders in the community for different areas and problems.

    El problema es que no sé si "community and institution outreach" es correcto. ¿Qué opinan?

    Además ¿qué es la articulación comunitaria e institucional?
     
  2. Sunshine on Leith Senior Member

    Edinburgh
    Spain's Spanish
    I think the concept is 'habilidades de gestión y articulación (management and X skills).

    It seems to be used in Argentina mainly.
     

Share This Page