1. adubintheaz Senior Member

    Arizona
    English - USA
    ¿Como se dice "aserejé" en inglés? Creo que es una palabra sólo se usa en españa. No estoy seguro.. Pero, creo que significa "I say a...". La canción fue de "Las Ketchups". Lo siento por mala espanol.


    ¡Gracias!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 26, 2008
  2. Iararo Senior Member

    Buenos Aires - Argentina
    Spanish - Argentina
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Ketchup_Song
     
  3. adubintheaz Senior Member

    Arizona
    English - USA
    "pronounced phonetically in Spanish"

    Yo veo... it's Spanglish. Thanks a lot, sorry for wasting your time. Clears things up for me.
     
  4. Iararo Senior Member

    Buenos Aires - Argentina
    Spanish - Argentina
    It't not a waste of time. I'm also learning through this way!!:) Moreover, I've just learnt what "aserejé" stands for ...
     

Share This Page