1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Aunque no te pueda ver

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Kristelle M, Nov 19, 2007.

  1. Kristelle M Junior Member

    Mauritius
    English, French
    hi! what does "Aunque no te pueda ver" mean in english please? thank you
     
  2. Driven

    Driven Senior Member

    USA/English
    Even though I/he/she can't see you.
     
  3. Tezzaluna

    Tezzaluna Senior Member

    Olympia, Washington, USA
    US English and Costa Rica Spanish
    Although I/he/she can't see you...

    TezzaMoon
     
  4. Kristelle M Junior Member

    Mauritius
    English, French
    thank you very much
     
  5. fsabroso

    fsabroso Moderadiólogo

    South Texas
    Perú / Castellano
    Hi Kristelle:

    Rules/FAQ

    Please use standard forms when writing in these forums, which are used by students. Capitalization and punctuation are required, to the best of your ability.

    Regards.

    Fsabroso
    Moderator
     

Share This Page