Baci sparsi

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by alstemp, Sep 4, 2007.

  1. alstemp Junior Member

    Hi there.

    Please can someone translate for me:

    baci sparsi

    It was used in a flirty email to me and he ended the email with "baci sparsi".

    many thanks

    kind regards
  2. IrishStar Senior Member


    It means something like "Kisses all over the place". He/she probably means either that the email is full of kisses for you or that he/she is sending you kisses all over you...

    I hope it was a pleasant email to receive :)
  3. alstemp Junior Member

    Fantastic, thanks so much Irish Star!!! Yes a very pleasant email to receive and now I know what that means, it's even nicer!! regards

Share This Page