1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Baci sparsi

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by alstemp, Sep 4, 2007.

  1. alstemp Junior Member

    UK
    Hi there.

    Please can someone translate for me:

    baci sparsi

    It was used in a flirty email to me and he ended the email with "baci sparsi".

    many thanks

    kind regards
     
  2. IrishStar Senior Member

    Dublin
    Italian
    Hi,

    It means something like "Kisses all over the place". He/she probably means either that the email is full of kisses for you or that he/she is sending you kisses all over you...

    I hope it was a pleasant email to receive :)
     
  3. alstemp Junior Member

    UK
    Fantastic, thanks so much Irish Star!!! Yes a very pleasant email to receive and now I know what that means, it's even nicer!! regards
     

Share This Page