1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  1. djom Junior Member

    España, español y catalán
    Hi guys!

    I heard this expression in a film and I don't know the meaning:

    "She's banging this guy"

    Dating?Seeing?

    Thanks!
     
  2. ery1980 Senior Member

    spanish
    Significa que se acuesta con él.
    "Se está tirando a ese tío"
     
  3. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    Context, please. What kind of action was she doing?
     
  4. djom Junior Member

    España, español y catalán
    It fits perfectly the situation, ery 1980!
    Very annoyed,a man says to his friends: "I tell you, she's banging this guy"

    Making the most of the thread, any other expressions with the same meaning? From formal to informal.
    Cheers!
     
  5. Nipnip Senior Member

    Español
    Shagging, screwing, bedding, doing.
     
  6. ery1980 Senior Member

    spanish
    En español, el mismo registro "cepillando".
     
  7. EddieZumac

    EddieZumac Senior Member

    Mexico City
    English/Spanish
    Se lo está tirando, follando, cogiendo, chingando, etc.
     
  8. djom Junior Member

    España, español y catalán
    Thanks to everybody!
     

Share This Page