1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

BCS - meni deluje da je tako

Discussion in 'Other Slavic Languages' started by qwqwqw, Apr 25, 2013.

  1. qwqwqw Senior Member

    Bayern, D
    Bulgarisch
    What does this mean, please? Does it mean "it seems to me to be like this"? Hvala unapred.
     
  2. Duya Senior Member

    Not in WR world
    Whatever
    Yes. The English translation is more or less word-for-word.
     
  3. qwqwqw Senior Member

    Bayern, D
    Bulgarisch
    Thanks. Can you tell me the infinitive of deluje? It's not coming up in HJP for some reason.
     
  4. Duya Senior Member

    Not in WR world
    Whatever
    Deluje is ekavian (i.e. Serbian); ijekavian is djeluje, and HJP does redirect that to djelovati.
     

Share This Page