1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Besos para ti, papi

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Shantelle, Oct 23, 2006.

  1. Shantelle New Member

    spanish and english
    what does besos Para Ti Papi mean because im trying to learn spanish (i am 50 % spanish but i dont speak it im trying to learn)
     
  2. seregnar

    seregnar Junior Member

    Spain/Spanish
    Kisses for you, daddy
     
  3. yarozlava New Member

    español
    it means: "kisses 4 u daddy"... but someone else already told U so... LOL
     
  4. Yyrkoon Senior Member

    Valencia
    Castellano-España
    Si te molestas en leer las reglas verás que amablemente te instan a que eludas en la medida de lo posible el "chat speaking", todos te lo agradeceremos.
    Saludos,
    Tio Yyr.
     

Share This Page