1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

bisognerebbe valutare questo argomento sotto un aspetto analitico così da

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by francescazzurra, Feb 19, 2009.

  1. francescazzurra Senior Member

    Genova, Italy
    Italian
    "bisognerebbe valutare questo argomento sotto un aspetto analitico così da poter trovare un significato scientifico che permetta di migliorare gli studi in merito (o la situazione)"

    "This subject should be valued analytically in order to find a scientific meaning that could improve the researches/ the situation"

    What do you think? :)
     
    Last edited: Feb 19, 2009
  2. AlabamaBoy Senior Member

    Alabama, USA
    American English
    Here is one alternative:

    This subject would need to be evaluated analytically in order to find a scientific meaning that would allow an enhancement/improvement in the associated research.
     

Share This Page