Bulgarian: "be Erasmus"

Discussion in 'Other Slavic Languages' started by Lynn__kk, Feb 9, 2012.

  1. Lynn__kk Junior Member

    Spanish
    Hey! I would like to know how to translate "be erasmus" into bulgarian. It's for an advertisment. I want people to participate in this programme. It's a motivation sentence, like: "Come on! Do it! Join erasmus!" Can anyone help me?

    Thanks!
     
  2. osemnais Senior Member

    Bulgarian
    what is erasmus?
     
  3. Lynn__kk Junior Member

    Spanish
    It's a European student exchange programme.
     
  4. Kartof Senior Member

    Bulgarian & English
    It would be " бъди „Еразъм” " for singular informal and "бъдете „Еразъм” " for singular formal, plural informal, and plural formal.
     
  5. DarkChild Senior Member

    Bulgarian
    Еразмус, not Еразъм in this case.
     
  6. Kartof Senior Member

    Bulgarian & English
  7. DarkChild Senior Member

    Bulgarian
    ^^
    I guess I was wrong :D
     

Share This Page