1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Bulgarian: sqkash, kato che li, vse edno

Discussion in 'Other Slavic Languages' started by EdnoMomche, Apr 7, 2014.

  1. EdnoMomche New Member

    Croatian
    Tezi izrecheniya edno i sushto znachenie imat li?

    Pitam zashtoto v moq ezik sushtestvuvat samo 'kao da' za tova.

    All this words have same meaning in Bulgarian?
     
  2. DarkChild Senior Member

    Bulgarian
    They are more or less the same although vse edno has a different nuance. It's hard for me to explain. With reading/hearing it, you'd get a better idea.
     
  3. GandalfMB

    GandalfMB Senior Member

    Yellow Beach, Bulgaria
    Bulgarian - Yellow Beach
    They all mean the same thing to me :). Feel free to interchange them :).
     
  4. lordwings Junior Member

    Bulgarian
    "Vse edno che" has similar or same meaning. But "Vse edno" may have the meaning "I'm not interested in that" or "I don't care".
     

Share This Page