1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

bunun farkında değilsin

Discussion in 'Türkçe (Turkish)' started by FlyingBird, Apr 15, 2014.

  1. FlyingBird Senior Member

    Makedonca
    i know what it mean. But still i would like to know literal meaning of farkında here. can you please tell me all suffixed added to farkında and meaning?

    does farkında have any relation with fark which mean difference?
     
  2. dilandlanguage Senior Member

    ankara
    turkish
    it has.
    "farkında" means "he/she knows the difference"

    "ben bir ceviz ağacıyım gülhane parkında
    ne sen bunun farkındasın ne de polis farkında"
     
  3. gkhnrsz Junior Member

    Izmir, Turkey
    Turkish
    fark - difference
    farkında olmak - be aware of (farkındasın/farkında değilsin)
     

Share This Page