Business class (school subject)

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by PrincessChloe, Sep 8, 2008.

  1. PrincessChloe New Member

    English- Canada
    I'm teaching school subjects and am never able to figure out how to 'Business Class'. Not the kind you take on a plane, but the kind you take at school.
    Por favor, ayudenme, con esta asignatura...
  2. dirdam Member

    spanish from Madrid
    I am not very sure of your question: nowadays we dont translate *Business class* at airports, we say : i flight in Business and everybody understand in which class do u flight (literal clase de negocios = clase preferente)
    In the school is it a subject named Business class? about business? i am afraid its not very clear.
  3. torchia New Member

    Español - Chile
    ¿Economía? ¿Finanzas?
  4. morenot New Member

    English - American
    I believe it's "administración". You could say "Yo doy clases de Administración"
  5. sstsstsst Member

    Spain, Spanish
    Si es una asignatura genérica, yo diría que lo mejor es ''Ciencias Empresariales''/''Gestión de Empresas''/''Administración de Empresas''.

Share This Page