1. bonbon49 Senior Member

    England
    I am trying to say,

    In fact, tomorrow morning, I would like to go to school by bike.

    I have got

    En fait, demain matin, je voudrais aller au collège BY BIKE

    Can anyone help + improve?
     
  2. melu85 Senior Member

    Paris
    France/French
    ...en vélo?/en moto?
     
  3. Donaldos

    Donaldos Senior Member

    French - France
    ...en vélo.
     
  4. bonbon49 Senior Member

    England
    thanks for the help
     
  5. pifnane Senior Member

    French - France
    you say "à" vélo, because your on the bike
    and "en" voiture because you are in the car
    this applies to all means of transpotation
     

Share This Page