Cam cât costă un cățel Beagle?

Discussion in 'Română (Romanian)' started by THE-GULP, Jan 16, 2010.

  1. THE-GULP Senior Member

    FinLand
    Sumoi
    Bună ,

    Cam cat costa un catel Beagle?


    Ce înseamnă "cam" în această frază? Vă rog , da-mi un sinonim englez

    Mulţumesc ,
     
  2. victorine Junior Member

    romanian
    "cam" means "aproximativ", "aproape". The English equivalent that springs to mind is :
    How much does a Beagle dog cost approximately/ more or less?
     
  3. farscape mod-errare humanum est

    Ottawa, Canada
    Romanian
    "cam" mean also about (cam atât - about this much)

    What's the going price for a Beagle? is the closest translation I can think of.

    Best,
     

Share This Page