Celebrar un negocio

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by ClimbEveryMountain, Feb 8, 2013.

  1. ClimbEveryMountain

    ClimbEveryMountain Senior Member

    Murray, KY
    Español
    Hola a todos.

    ¿Cómo digo celebrar un negocio en el siguiente contexto:
    X y P por medio del presente acuerdo manifiestan la intención que tienen de celebrar un negocio para el transporte de...

    Mi intento:

    X y P by means of this agreement manifest the intension of entering into a...


    Gracias.
     
  2. John R Senior Member

    England English
    I think your attempt sounds good,

    maybe use declare instead of manifest:

    X and P by means of this contract declare their intention to enter into....
     

Share This Page