1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Celebrar un negocio

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by ClimbEveryMountain, Feb 8, 2013.

  1. ClimbEveryMountain

    ClimbEveryMountain Senior Member

    Murray, KY
    Español
    Hola a todos.

    ¿Cómo digo celebrar un negocio en el siguiente contexto:
    X y P por medio del presente acuerdo manifiestan la intención que tienen de celebrar un negocio para el transporte de...

    Mi intento:

    X y P by means of this agreement manifest the intension of entering into a...


    Gracias.
     
  2. John R Senior Member

    England English
    I think your attempt sounds good,

    maybe use declare instead of manifest:

    X and P by means of this contract declare their intention to enter into....
     

Share This Page