Charter of Information Security

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by Luciotto, May 21, 2013.

  1. Luciotto New Member

    Spanish Mexico
    Hola a todos,

    En TI, ¿cuál es el significado de Charter?, la frase dice así:

    Mission, Purpose and Charter
    The charter of Information Security is to:
    Identify high probability and business impacting threats and vulnerabilities that exist in XXXXXX

    No estoy seguro cómo traducirla en este contexto, entiendo que 'charter' significa acta constitutiva, pero no sé si en TI se llame así también.

    Gracias,
     
  2. lmgutie Senior Member

    Mexican Spanish
    Significa "agenda"
     
  3. TitoHL

    TitoHL Senior Member

    San Beka
    Español, Chile

Share This Page