colocação pronominal: Coloque-os

Discussion in 'Português (Portuguese)' started by polyglot8, Dec 21, 2007.

  1. polyglot8 Senior Member

    New York City
    USA English (Midwest)
    I read the threads about this topic and still have a question...

    How do you use objects with commands.

    For example: Put them on the section of the paper marked 'here.'

    Coloque-los na seção da folha marcada 'aqui.'

    Coloque eles...


    ???

    I'm interested primarily in Brazilian placement.

    Thanks!!!!
     
  2. Vanda

    Vanda Moderesa de Beagá

    Belo Horizonte, BRASIL
    Português/ Brasil
    hehehe, You'll never come to a conclusion on them! Don't panic!
    Written form: Coloque-os na seção da folha marcada 'aqui.'
    Oral form: Coloque eles na seção da...
     
  3. polyglot8 Senior Member

    New York City
    USA English (Midwest)
    Thank you Vanda, you're a lifesaver!!!!
     

Share This Page