1. Princess of Fairies Senior Member

    Mexico, Spanish
    Hola podrian ayudarme con la frase "color continuum" en el siguiente contexto:
    Mexico's racial dynamics are perhaps best summed up by Steve Sailer in his article, "Where Did Mexico's Blacks Go?" He writes that "[w]hat Mexico does have instead of a color line is a 'color continuum.' There are no sharp racial divides, yet the rule for social prestige remains 'the whiter the better.'"

    Gracias de antemano :D
     
  2. GordoZim Senior Member

    Livingston, NJ
    English - US
    Hola, 'color continuum' se refiere a un espectro de color. Es decir no es una linea con negro a un lado y blanco al otro.
     
  3. Princess of Fairies Senior Member

    Mexico, Spanish
    Muchas gracias :D disculpa las molestias que te estoy ocasionando en diferentes ligas ;)
     

Share This Page