1. kentally New Member

    United states english
    what does como estas mean and how would i use it in a conversation. I have heard many people say como estas and they have told me it means how are you. Does it really means this or am i just not getting a good translation
  2. colombo-aussie

    colombo-aussie Senior Member

    Spanish - Colombian

    They told you the truth, it means "como estas".

  3. beg Senior Member

    Spain - Spanish
    it means "how are you?" and you would use it in the same way
  4. juvenal Junior Member

    Español Colombia
    I am agree with beg and colombo-aussie

    ¿Cómo estás? = How are you?
  5. kentally New Member

    United states english
    thanks for the help

Share This Page