Como se ordena una oracion en ingles

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by ARIELRTC, Oct 20, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ARIELRTC New Member

    Angol, IX Region, Chile
    CHILE-ESPAÑOL
    Hola estoy aprendiendo recien un poco de ingles megustaria saber como se ordena una oracion GRAMATICAL en ingles gracias
     
  2. alc112

    alc112 Senior Member

    Concordia, Entre Ríos
    Argentina Spanish
    Hola!! Bienvenid@ a Wordreference!!
    Está un poco inconclusa tu pregunta, de todas maneras, trataré de responderla:
    sujeto +verbo o frase verbal (+otras palabras)
    ejemplos
    I get up early =me levanto temprano
    She has a dog = ella tiene un perro

    Si tienes un verbo modal:
    sujeto +verbo modal +verbo principal )+otras palabras)
    I can swim = sé nadar
    YOu shouldn't go to the club =No deberías ir al club
    you must study for the test = Debes estudiar para la prueba.
     
  3. mgarey Senior Member

    Ann Arbor, Michigan
    USA; English
    Hola Arielrtc y Alac,
    Los ejemplos de Alac son muy buenos. Quería añadir que el inglés tiene una estructura bastante rígida.
    S + V + O
    Es decir, subjeto + verb + objeto es la secuencia normal.
    He visto a Juan. I have seen John.
    Lo he visto. I have seen him.

    En castellano el objecto, tal como el sujecto, se puede mover; en inglés, sería rarísimo.

    Espero que le sirva.
    Michelle
     
  4. ARIELRTC New Member

    Angol, IX Region, Chile
    CHILE-ESPAÑOL
    gracias es eso lo que queria sdaber
     
  5. Milton Sand

    Milton Sand Modómano, 'mano

    Bucaramanga, Colombia
    Español (Colombia)
    Moderador's note:

    Hello,

    The WR's Language Forums are linked to the WR dictionary's entries and are intended as a support service to get help to solve a specific doubt about the sense or gramatical usage of a particular word, phrase, expression or sentence within a concrete context.

    No wide subjects (as a language lessons) should be asked or dealed with.

    Therefore, this thread is considered not to have a specific question an it is now closed and might be deleted soon.

    Please refer to the forums' rules and conditions.

    Thanks for participating.

    Milton Sand,
    Moderator
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page