concordantes (Art. 439 del C.P.C. y Concordantes)

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by wordgeek, Sep 15, 2007.

  1. wordgeek New Member

    U.S. English
    para una traduccion de una sentencia:

    ...con lo consagrado en el Articulo 439 del C.P.C y Concordantes.

    ...pursuant to that set forth in Paragraph/Article 439 of the C.P.C (Civil Procedure Code) and ___?___.

    Gracias por sus comentarios!
     
  2. RADIRO

    RADIRO Senior Member

    I think you can use "concordant" or "related" alike, though related is a little bit broader a concept than concordant.
     
  3. wordgeek New Member

    U.S. English
    Pregunta:
    se puede traducir Concordantes = corresponding provisions?

    ...con lo consagrado en el Articulo 439 del C.P.C y Concordantes.

    ...pursuant to that set forth in Paragraph/Article 439 of the C.P.C (Civil Procedure Code) and ___?___.
     

Share This Page