1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Contributo conai assolto

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by Petr, May 28, 2005.

  1. Petr Senior Member

    Russia,Russian
    What does the term "contributo conai assolto" mean?
     
  2. Silvia

    Silvia Senior Member

    Italy
    Italian
    It means a due tax has already been paid. The tax is for packaging materials (cardboard boxes, wooden pallets etc.)
     
  3. Petr Senior Member

    Russia,Russian
    Many thanks.
     
  4. samples New Member

    italy-italian
    Salve!

    dovrei tradurre questa frase da inserire in un modulo di fattura : CONTRIBUTO AMBIENTALE CONAI ASSOLTO

    avrei tradotto così : “Environmental Contribution “CONAI Consorzio Nazionale Imballaggi” discharged”

    avete dei suggerimenti? Grazie!! :)
     
  5. Connie Eyeland

    Connie Eyeland Senior Member

    Brescia (Italia)
    Italiano
    Ciao.
    "Discharged" non va bene.

    Puoi scrivere:
    "CONAI Environmental Contribution (fee) paid";
    "CONAI fee paid";
    "CONAI Environmental Contribution fulfilled (when due)".
     
  6. debboa Senior Member

    Genova, Italia
    Italia, Italiano
    Perché "discharged"? Così sembra che non lo si dovesse pagare, mentre invece "assolto" significa che è già stato pagato! O sbaglio io?
     
  7. samples New Member

    italy-italian
    Hai ragione! E' assolto.
    Grazie 1000
     
    Last edited: May 23, 2013

Share This Page