conveniently the items will be delivered

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by epistolario, Jun 24, 2013.

  1. epistolario

    epistolario Senior Member

    Philippines
    Tagalog
    Conveniently the items will be delivered in our doorsteps.

    a) Es conveniente porque se entregarán nuestros pedidos a domicilio.
    b) Es conveniente porque se entregarán nuestros pedidos a nuestro domicilio.

    Are my Spanish translations correct?
     
  2. Valeria Mesalina

    Valeria Mesalina Senior Member

    Santiago de Compostela
    Spanish, Spain
    Los artículos serán convenientemente entregados a domicilio.
     
  3. Archilochus Senior Member

    New Mexico
    American English
    Is this a possibility?

    A conveniencia, los articulos serán entregados a domicilio.
     
  4. maidinbedlam

    maidinbedlam Moderanged

    Vigo, Galicia
    Spanish - Spain
    I don't think we would word it in this way, although maybe "para nuestra conveniencia" or "para mayor comodidad".
     

Share This Page