1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

credit card fees

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by tes, Oct 30, 2009.

  1. tes Senior Member

    English- USA
    How would you translate "credit card fees" to Spanish?
     
  2. Carluset Junior Member

    Español - España
    Hola.

    I would say:

    "tasas de la tarjeta de crédito"

    I'm not sure about the preposition because I don't know the context.
     
  3. tes Senior Member

    English- USA
    Muchas gracias por la traduccion!
     
  4. andylopez

    andylopez Senior Member

    Madrid, Spain
    Spanish - Castellano
    El contexto nos indicaría si se trata de los gastos de emisión de la tarjeta o de las comisiones por su utilización, particularmente por la disposición de efectivo o la tasa de interés por saldo insuficiente, o ...

    Habría muchas posibilidades.
     

Share This Page