1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

debido a que es un medio inseguro

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by CCMORITA, Sep 15, 2006.

  1. CCMORITA New Member

    español
    Hola,

    alguien me podría ayudar a traducir " debido a que es un medio inseguro"

    Gracias
     
  2. elprincipeoigres Senior Member

    Bs As, Argentina
    Español
    En que contexto?
     
  3. Arnaldo Alegré

    Arnaldo Alegré Senior Member

    Español (Nativo) + English (Master) + Français (Débutant)
    "... due to it's a unsafe environment..."
    just trying,... more context woul be useful.

    :confused:
     
  4. cipotarebelde Senior Member

    El Salvador
    USA English
    Because it is an unsafe/dangerous environment... :tick: Due to the fact that is an unsafe environment... (Correct but awkward).
     
  5. Gabriel Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Argentina / Español
    Falta contexto. Medio podría ser "environment", "mean (of transportation, of payment)", etc.
    Para usar due to: due to the unsafe (environment).
     
  6. cipotarebelde Senior Member

    El Salvador
    USA English
    Absolutely de acuerdo. Just wanted to correct "it's a unsafe", I should have said, "because it is an unsafe/dangerous ________ ."
     

Share This Page