dedicada al área del inglés

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by bellafuerza5, Jun 24, 2013.

  1. bellafuerza5 Senior Member

    Spain
    Spanish
    Hola


    Quiero decir que mi programación didáctica está dedicada al área de Inglés, ¿diríais adressed to the English Subject or dedicated to the English subject?

    Gracias
     
  2. Chris K Senior Member

    Tacoma WA, US
    English / US
    Diríamos "dedicated / devoted to the subject / topic of English," aunque normalmente se dice sencillamente "English": "I'm studying English with Prof. X," etc.
     
  3. kayokid

    kayokid Senior Member

    Chicago
    English, USA
    Hello. I would say:

    ... is dedicated to the subject of English.
    or
    ... is dedicated to the study of English.
    or even
    ... is dedicated to the subject of the study of English


    Let's see what others say...
     
  4. bellafuerza5 Senior Member

    Spain
    Spanish
    Me sirve cualquiera de las que habeis propuesto.

    Muchas gracias.
     

Share This Page