demand pressure

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by khaledjaan, Oct 19, 2011.

  1. khaledjaan Member

    Hello everyone , How are you ? I hope you are doing well .

    please can anyone explain me what is the meaning of demand pressure ?

    A lot of drivers complain that the police are more interested in "collecting money" from law-breaking commuters,
    than in facilitating the traffic flow. In addition, as more and more "demand pressure" is puton gasoline supplies, and as more taxes are added by the government to regulate usage, prices are rising dramaticaliy'
  2. khaledjaan Member

    my friend said : the meaning of the "Demand pressure" is things we needed every time and we do not care about the high price because it is very important in daily life for example : gas and water ....etc

    Am I right ? Dear friends
  3. Ghabi

    Ghabi Moderator

    Hong Kong
    Hi! Perhaps you can say something like ما زال ينمي رواج الغازولين?
  4. khaledjaan Member

    Thank you for replying, Ghabi.
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 21, 2011
  5. cherine

    cherine Moderator

    Alexandria, Egypt
    Arabic (Egypt).
    I would say
    مع تزايد الطلب على [إمدادات] البنزين، ومع زيادة الضرائب التي تفرضها الحكومة لترشيد/تنظيم استهلاكه، فإنه أسعاره قد ارتفعت بشكل كبير
  6. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    يشتكي الكثير من قائدي السيارات أنّ اهتمام الشرطة بـ«جمع الأموال» من المواطنين أكبر من حرصهم على تسيير المرور بسلاسة.
    إضافة إلى ذلك، ريثما يزداد ضغط الطلب على إمدادات الوقود يوماً تلو الآخر، وريثما تتزايد الضرائب الحكومية للتحكم بالإستهلاك، تتعالى الأسعار بمعدلات كبيرة.
    Last edited: Oct 21, 2011
  7. khaledjaan Member

    شكرا جزيلا

Share This Page