1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Derp

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by iSVQ, Jul 27, 2013.

  1. iSVQ Junior Member

    Seville, Spain
    Spanish
    Hi, there is no translation for DERP in the dictionaries and I have no idea about translating the tense "Fixed a derp" seen on a Android Forum post...

    Here is the image, the tense is under the "vendor/samsung" line...:

    13 - 1.jpg

    THANKS!!!
    ---

    Hola, no hay traducción para DERP en los diccionarios y no tengo ni idea de cómo traducir la frase "Fixed a derp" vista en un tema de un Foro de Android...

    Aquí está la imagen, la frase está bajo la línea "vendor/samsung"...:

    GRACIAS!!!
     
  2. iSVQ Junior Member

    Seville, Spain
    Spanish
    Answered: It means fixed a mistake, possibly something obvious that should not have been coded the way it was ("derp" may mean, "I can't believe I did that!").
     

Share This Page