1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Do you have any..?

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by FactSheet, Mar 7, 2013.

  1. FactSheet Junior Member

    English - Wales
    Just wondering how would something like "do you have any dogs?" be said?

    ¿Tienes algunos perros?
    ¿Tienes unos perros?

    Thanks.
     
  2. Agró

    Agró Senior Member

    High Navarre
    Spanish-Navarre
    ¿Tienes perros?
    ¿Tienes algún perro?
     
  3. FactSheet Junior Member

    English - Wales
    Thanks. Ah so the singular is used. Would this be correct:

    "Tienes algún pañuelo de papel?"
     
  4. Agró

    Agró Senior Member

    High Navarre
    Spanish-Navarre
     
  5. duvija

    duvija Senior Member

    Chicago
    Spanish - Uruguay
    :tick:, en singular
     

Share This Page