1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

drug awareness and drug abuse campaigns

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by livvi1, Nov 19, 2008.

  1. livvi1 Senior Member

    La Belgique
    UK, English
    hi

    I would like to know how to say two things and also to know in your opinion which sounds most correct to write in an article

    They organise campaigns against drug abuse
    They organise drug awareness campaigns

    ......................................................................

    Ils organise des campagnes contre le....

    Thanks for your suggestions
     
  2. cillou

    cillou Senior Member

    France
    French
    hi again

    Ils organise des campagnes contre le...

    il faut conjuguer le verbe à la troisième personne du pluriel :)

    ils organisent des campagnes d'information / de sensibilisation sur la drogue
     
  3. livvi1 Senior Member

    La Belgique
    UK, English
    merci beaucoup,

    j'éspère que un jour je vais éviter de faire des fautes simples avec la grammaire française :)
     

Share This Page