1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Ea: انا بأكد لك ان مشكلتك بسيطة وحلها متاح من خلالي

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by economistegypt2010, Apr 19, 2013.

  1. economistegypt2010

    economistegypt2010 Senior Member

    Egypt, مصر
    Arabic, العربية
    انا بأكد لك ان مشكلتك بسيطة وحلها متاحمن خلالي

    How can one say the above in English?
     
  2. Grapez Senior Member

    English- American/ Hebrew
    I am pretty sure the first part would be:

    "I assure you that your problem is simple and the solution is ... through me."

    But I am not sure what the word متاحمن means.
     
  3. shafaq Senior Member

    Istanbul
    Turkish
    It is  متاح من خلالي means "dropped" literally and here "given, granted, authorized, empowered, destined" via me.
     
    Last edited: Apr 20, 2013
  4. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    the solution is possible through me
    i.e.
    I can easily take care of it for you
     

Share This Page