EA: هنرجع

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by panview, Feb 15, 2013.

  1. panview Senior Member

    Chinese
    Hi.I know the meaning of the following sentence,but I don't know هننرجعits meaning and grammer structure.Could anybody help me?Thanks in advance
    ازاي كده هننرجع؟
    how could we get back like that?
     
  2. panview Senior Member

    Chinese
    هننرجع I was told that it is a mispelled words.It should be هنرجع
    means "we will get back.'
     
  3. wellwall New Member

    arabic
    the second word is the correct form , هنرجع,
    the first part is ها -حا a prefix which means will or shall it must be followed by a verb ,
    the ن is a prefix for conjugating verbs at the present plural form,
    رجع is the verb returned .
     

Share This Page