EA: يحوَّر

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by tomthumb, Apr 17, 2013.

  1. tomthumb Junior Member

    What does the verb بيحور مع mean in ECA?

    Thank you for your help in advance.
  2. ahmedcowon Senior Member

    the verb يحوّر means "modify" or "change"

    In EA, بيحوّر على means "he is lying to"

    بيحوّر في الكلام means "he is not talking straight"
  3. Haroon Senior Member

    C A I R O
    In my opinion it is not lying - it is the second meaning " not talking straight" or trying to divert the attention from something important to a different one.
  4. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    ما تحوّرش معايا في الكلام
    don't try to talk funny with me

Share This Page