eco-environmental

Discussion in 'Specialized Terminology' started by la luna y el sol, Apr 23, 2009.

  1. la luna y el sol

    la luna y el sol Junior Member

    Falls Church, Virginia
    English - American Midwest
    Quisiera ayuda, por favor, con la traducción de eco-environmental por favor. Pienso que será "ecológico ambiental" o posiblemente "respetuoso ambientalmente a la ecología" pero no estoy segura. La frase es la siguiente: "...and a national identity that responds to the current and future political, eco-environmental, economic and social conditions affecting our communities and country."
     
  2. lutapia Senior Member

    Santiago
    Chilean Spanish
    "... y una identidad nacional que responda a las actuales y futuras políticas, eco-ambientales, las condiciones económicas y sociales que afectan a nuestras comunidades y al país".
     
  3. la luna y el sol

    la luna y el sol Junior Member

    Falls Church, Virginia
    English - American Midwest
    Gracias, lutapia. Una pregunta - sería más correcta su traducción si fuera "ecoambientales" en vez de "eco-ambientales?" Hago referencia al diccionario Word Reference bajo la entrada "eco-." Estoy confundida del uso u no uso del guion en este tipo de palabra. Su ejemplo parecido fue eco-label (colloquial) nf ecoetiqueta. Por favor, me lo puede aclarar? Gracias, la luna y el sol
     
  4. lutapia Senior Member

    Santiago
    Chilean Spanish
    La verdad yo entiendo la palabra de ambas maneras pero no soy experto en el idioma español y puedes tener razón en que se usa más bien la palabra ecoambiental puesto que la he visto escrita muchas más veces... creo que otros usuarios pueden dar su opinión...!!!
     
  5. la luna y el sol

    la luna y el sol Junior Member

    Falls Church, Virginia
    English - American Midwest
    Muchísimas gracias. He hablado con una colega mía y leído su repuesta. Me parece que usted tiene razón; creo que posiblemente el inglés ha corrompido el idioma español en este respeto con el guion. Muchísimas gracias. Que tenga buen día, la luna y el sol
     
  6. Backlink147852 New Member

    INDIA
    ENGLISH
    Environment The term comes from the French word which means the environment and everything around us. The area under the umbrella, there are many ways that can be understood environment.complaints research. Faculty of Environmental Studies research defines a range of settings, from entities in which we live, physical structures, institutions and the construction industry, politics, culture and the language we use to communicate practice and animal complex and diverse land, plants and bio elements and physical processes. Faculty also conducts interdisciplinary approach to adopt when environmental.complaints study of social sciences, arts, arts and natural sciences and patient tell Meet the horses. College encourages use of a range of theoretical approaches and ideas for discipline and discipline environmental.complaints View Consumer Issues and options and the historical, current limitations and their ability to compare and consider ecological, political and economic. Looking to promote theoretical and practical aspects of the cross, and thoughtful, rigorous thinking, critical and creative you can make interpretation and policy in the wider community tell.
     
    Last edited: Apr 6, 2013
  7. Backlink147852 New Member

    INDIA
    ENGLISH
    Green Business -refers to a sustainable business that meets the needs of customers to solve rather than cause environmental problems and social commerce. Green work in all areas of the business of producing products / services to develop common a new technology breakthrough. This business model socially and environmentally responsible does not sacrifice profits. Conversely, trade financial success of sustainable long-term exposure, benefit stakeholders while using it. This course explores the huge impact of the green movement is having on marketing strategies and business. It identifies the adoption of ecological, political and traditional practices and principles organizations, and examines how clean technologies help increase the use of natural resources, while improving financial performance.


    Eco Packaging
     
  8. Backlink147852 New Member

    INDIA
    ENGLISH
    Solar energy is radiant energy produced by the sun. Both are light and heat. It, along with secondary solar-powered resources: energy such as wind and waves, and account for renewable energy majorité world. Earth receives 170 petawatts solar radiation in the upper atmosphere. That 30% is reflected back to space and the rest is absorbed by clouds, oceans and land masses. Land surfaces, oceans, and atmosphere absorb solar radiation, all of which increases their heat.

    Solar Energy Companies
     
  9. Backlink147852 New Member

    INDIA
    ENGLISH
    Eco Environments has over 1000 highly satisfied customers who recommend our work. You can see a wide range of case studies to see why our customers are happy with us. These range from the solar panel, solar thermal heat pump installations with air source. Find out more here.
    Green Business Directory
     

Share This Page