Egyptian Arabic: Tab keda 5aletny 3ayza asma3 ksetak

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by almu7akat, Jan 19, 2013.

  1. almu7akat New Member

    english
    Hi,

    Co
    uld anyone tell me what the phrase "Tab keda 5aletny 3ayza asma3 ksetak" means? If possible, word by word ;) thx
    Thanks.
     
    Last edited: Jan 20, 2013
  2. Timesieve Junior Member

    English
    My shot: 'Ok, now you've made me want to hear your story.'

    Tab - ok
    keda - thus, like that
    5aletny - you (singular masculine) made me
    3ayza - want (singular feminine)
    asma3 - to hear/listen to (1st person singular)
    ksetak - your (singular masculine) story.
     
  3. almu7akat New Member

    english
    thanks! spot on ;)
     

Share This Page