1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

El autobús va todavía por...

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by studentA, Nov 25, 2007.

  1. studentA Senior Member

    España, española
    Cómo podría decir en inglés:
    "El autobús va todavía por [un pueblo] (¡Conmigo dentro!), creo que tardaré dos horas en llegar porque hace muchas paradas".

    "The bus still goes (por ___), I think it'll last two hours to arrive because it stops in all the stations (or it's a stopping bus¿?¿? ).


    Espero que me ayuden, estoy muy liada :(
     
  2. rocstar Senior Member

    Los Mochis
    México - Español-
    The bus is still crossing a town, I think it'll take me two hours to arrive because it's making a lot of stops !
    Rocstar.
     
  3. Jeromed Banned

    USA, English
    The bus is crossing Cadaqués right now. I think I'll be there in two hours since it makes many stops.
     

Share This Page