en su conjunto como otro

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by ChicaCanadiense, Apr 1, 2008.

  1. ChicaCanadiense Senior Member

    canada english
    ¿Qué significa "en su conjunto como otro"?
    Lo mismo que "juntos"??
    Cómo lo diría en inglés, por ejemplo?

    Yo lo entendería sin problemas si fuera solo "en su conjunto", porque eso es como "en their group" or "together" en English, pero "como otro" ?? As another??

    Muchas gracias :)
    __________________________________________________
    English: How do you say "en su conjunto como otro" in English?
     
  2. william_wilson Senior Member

    Spanish - Argentina
    Mmm... perhaps with more context I could help you more, but I think it refers to something like "así en su conjunto como en otro", which would mean "either in its/their group or in a different one".
     

Share This Page