Entonces dandole que este motor de trapo es como una grua

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by telenovela_addict, Aug 25, 2011.

  1. telenovela_addict Banned

    Malay and English
    It's talking about a slow jeep.
    How do you translate this into english?
  2. Orejapico Senior Member

    Madrid - España
    Español ibérico- España
    The phrase is confusing and its meaning may change depending on the punctuation marks.

    The most accurate meaning I can think on is entonces dándole, que este motor de trapo es como una grúa, meaning then let's hit the pedal, for this crappy engine is like a tow truck.

    Some context would help, anyway.


Share This Page