escritura constitutiva

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by crazy79, Sep 27, 2006.

  1. crazy79 Member

    how do you say in english

    en la escritura constitutiva el sello de inscripcion en el registro publico

    thank you
  2. frida-nc

    frida-nc Moduladora

    North Carolina
    English USA
    Hello again Crazy79,
    Please give us a complete sentence from your text rather than a fragment, so that we know what it means and can help you better. Also tell us what the document is (its purpose) and what you understand the surrounding text to mean. Otherwise we are mostly guessing.
  3. pejeman

    pejeman Senior Member

    Charter/Articles of Incorporation

    Registro Público = Public Registry

    Articles of Incorporation sealed by the Public Registry of Commerce.

  4. Brelita New Member

    Mexican Spanish
    Esta es mi sugerencia:

    "Constitution papers the Public Registry register seal"

Share This Page