Español: frases cortas (buenos días, buenas noches, te quiero, por favor, gracias)

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by J O S, Feb 24, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. J O S

    J O S New Member

    Perú - español
    Mi cunsulta es... ¿alguien sabe como decir frases cortas en chino? como por ejemplo buenos días, buenas noches, te quiero, por favor, gracias...etc etc etc.

    Se los agradezco de antemano.:)
     
  2. Dalian

    Dalian Senior Member

    Shanghai, China
    Mandarin
    Hola JOS,

    buenos días: 早上好(zao shang hao)
    buenas noches: 晚上好(wan shang hao)
    te quiero: 我爱你(wo ai ni)
    por favor: 请(qing)
    gracias: 谢谢(xie xie)
    hola: 你好(ni hao)
    adios: 再见(zai jian)

    If you're interested in knowing more phrases in Chinese, do not hesitate to ask here, I'll be glad to answer. But I don't read much Spanish, so better ask in English:)

    Saludos,
    Dalian
     
  3. Maeron Senior Member

    Mexico City
    Canada, English
  4. J O S

    J O S New Member

    Perú - español
    Gracias por la ayuda, Dios les bendiga.

    Thank you for the help, God blesses them.
     
  5. marian_psj New Member

    Argentina
    Argentinian Spanish
    Hello Dalian , I would like to know if for "good morning" I can say "zao hao", and what is the difference. Many Thanks. Mariana



     
  6. Il fuoco Senior Member

    American English and Mandarin Chinese
    Hola marian. No soy Dalian, pero puedo contestar su pregunta. No se puede decir *早好 por 'buenos días', porque 早 dicho solo se dice 'temprano', y no 'día' ni 'mañana'; es necesario combinarlo con '上' para decir 'mañana'. '早好' usado correctamente es 'hace mucho tiempo' en la frasa '蛋糕早就好了' (El pastel está listo hace mucho tiempo).
    Espero que haya ayudado; si necesita clarificación, pregúnteme :)
     
    Last edited: Jul 27, 2011
  7. adan21 New Member

    spanish
    but.. i have a question... doesnt "wa na'an" means good night?
    learning some chinese i found wan shan hao and wa na'an mean the same.. then i dont understand... if someone knows please tell me thanks

    no significa wa na'an buenas noches? aprendiendo algo de chino encontre que wan shan hao y wa na'an significaban lo mismo, no entiendo, si alguien sabe que me diga gracias
     
  8. xiaolijie

    xiaolijie MOD

    UK
    English (UK)
    Yes, "wan shang hao" (note the spelling!) means "good evening!" (when you meet people)
    and "wan an" (note the spelling!) means "good night!" (when you leave them).
     
  9. adan21 New Member

    spanish
    okay, understood, thanks xiaoli jie

    Moderator Note:
    This thread is an old mix of words, which can spin into a mess. I'll therefore close it for now and if anyone would like to ask about or contribute to anything within this thread, please open a new thread and I'll move any relevant bits from here to your new thread.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Aug 9, 2011
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page