específico (adjetivo)

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by NickeLion, Sep 9, 2009.

  1. NickeLion Senior Member

    Venezuela spanish
    Buenassss...


    ¿Qué tipo de adjetivo es la palabra "specific", calificativo, cuantitativo? Si es tan amble, algún ejemplo..

    Gracias...
     
  2. kamnil Senior Member

    Pachuca City, Mexico
    Mexican Spanish
    hi,
    well specific is a descriptive adjective because it tells you how something looks like

    look at my specific example
    :)

    can you see specific describes how is my example, in other words the example is specific.
    can you see my point?


    hope it works for you

    salam
     

Share This Page