estudio de compuestos orgánicos volátiles y partículas sólidas

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Janis Joplin, Jan 9, 2008.

  1. Janis Joplin

    Janis Joplin Senior Member

    ¿Me ayudan a traducir esto?

    ...estudio de compuestos orgánicos volátiles y partículas sólidas...

    Gracias
     
  2. Mirlo

    Mirlo Senior Member

    Missouri
    Castellano, Panamá/ USA
    compuestos....=Volatile organic compounds (VOCs)
    Particular matter= ambas particulas sólidas y líquidas.
    En tu caso: solid particle.
    Saludos,
     
  3. Janis Joplin

    Janis Joplin Senior Member

    Muchas gracias.
     
  4. cubaMania Senior Member

    Otra posibilidad:
    ...the study of volatile organic compounds and solid particulates.
     
  5. Mirlo

    Mirlo Senior Member

    Missouri
    Castellano, Panamá/ USA
    Add:

    particulates—The term for solid or liquid particles found in the air. ...

    You are welcome!!!
     

Share This Page