1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Exploración articular y muscular

Discussion in 'Medical Terminology' started by chimera, Jan 24, 2013.

  1. chimera Junior Member

    Spain / Spanish
    Hi! Can you help me to translate into English this sentence?

    "Exploración articular y muscular en camilla"

    I'll try something like "Muscular and articular examination on a stretcher"

    Thanks!
     
  2. Gringo.en.PuertoRico Senior Member

    Puerto Rico (San Juan)
    English (American)
    Joint and muscle exploration on the stretcher/examination bed.

    Para mi, una exploración significa algo quirúrgico tal como una laparotomía.
     
  3. chimera Junior Member

    Spain / Spanish
    Thanks Gringo!
     
  4. MonikaUSA Senior Member

    California
    English - USA
    Don't know if this woud work: Joint muscle examination on the exam table
     

Share This Page