Exploración articular y muscular

Discussion in 'Medical Terminology' started by chimera, Jan 24, 2013.

  1. chimera Member

    Spain / Spanish
    Hi! Can you help me to translate into English this sentence?

    "Exploración articular y muscular en camilla"

    I'll try something like "Muscular and articular examination on a stretcher"

  2. Gringo.en.PuertoRico Senior Member

    Puerto Rico (San Juan)
    English (American)
    Joint and muscle exploration on the stretcher/examination bed.

    Para mi, una exploración significa algo quirúrgico tal como una laparotomía.
  3. chimera Member

    Spain / Spanish
    Thanks Gringo!
  4. MonikaUSA Senior Member

    English - USA
    Don't know if this woud work: Joint muscle examination on the exam table

Share This Page