1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  1. Heidi Dreyer Junior Member

    Hello everyone!

    Could somebody please help me to translate this sentence?

    Es responsabilidad de cada cliente decidir hasta qué punto va a externalizar la gestión de su página web...

    I feel like outsourcing is not the most suitable word here. Am I right?

    Thanks!!!
     
  2. SmallJosie Senior Member

    Barcelona
    English
    I would use outsource! I think that's what it means.
     
  3. Heidi Dreyer Junior Member

    Thanks SmallJosie!

    I thought outsource was not the suitable word because what I mean is that the customer - referring to a travel agency offering accomodation -can delegate in his own customers -the properties themselves -the management of the website content, and I thought outsourcing meant another thing...

    So I'll use this word!

    Thanks again
     

Share This Page