1. Heidi Dreyer Junior Member

    Hello everyone!

    Could somebody please help me to translate this sentence?

    Es responsabilidad de cada cliente decidir hasta qué punto va a externalizar la gestión de su página web...

    I feel like outsourcing is not the most suitable word here. Am I right?

    Thanks!!!
     
  2. SmallJosie Senior Member

    Barcelona
    English
    I would use outsource! I think that's what it means.
     
  3. Heidi Dreyer Junior Member

    Thanks SmallJosie!

    I thought outsource was not the suitable word because what I mean is that the customer - referring to a travel agency offering accomodation -can delegate in his own customers -the properties themselves -the management of the website content, and I thought outsourcing meant another thing...

    So I'll use this word!

    Thanks again
     

Share This Page