1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Facing forward

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by kc1005, Mar 21, 2013.

  1. kc1005 Senior Member

    Connecticut
    English - United States
    Ciao. Come potrei spiegare a mia figlia "Your little sister is not facing foward (nel seggiolino) like you because she's too small. She needs to face the back."

    "La tua sorellina non...perché è troppo piccola. Deve...".

    Grazie!
     
  2. renminds

    renminds Senior Member

    Puglia - Italy
    Italian - Italy
    Hi!

    "La tua sorellina non è rivolta in avanti perché è troppo piccola. Deve essere rivolta verso dietro."

    Bye,
    Renminds
     

Share This Page