1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Familia De Palabras

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by patitita, Feb 12, 2007.

  1. patitita Junior Member

    San Rafael, Mendoza - Argentina
    Argentina - Español
    CHICOS, ¿DÓNDE PUEDO ENCONTRAR FAMILIA DE PALABRAS?
    por ejemplo:

    RELAX: verb
    RELAXING/ED: adjective
    RELAXATION: noun
    etc
     
  2. Basenjigirl Senior Member

    English, USA
    In a dictionary. www.m-w.com
     
  3. rafakarmona Junior Member

    Spain Spanish
    And, how would you say "familia de palabras" in English? :S
     
  4. INFOJACK Senior Member

    Venezuela
    SPANISH
    wordfamilies.
     
  5. svaneska Senior Member

    England/ Mallorca / France
    English, England
  6. vcostantini

    vcostantini Senior Member

    La Plata, Argentina
    Argentina - Spanish
    Tengo entendido que la palabra wordfamilies, toda junta, no existe; sí existe, en cambio, word families​.
     

Share This Page