1. inter1908 Senior Member

    Zulu
    Hola, tengo una pregunta. ¿Qué significa fapearse? Creo que es relacionado con inglés "to fap", pero no estoy totalmente seguro. El contexto: "Un niño terminado de fapearse". Desafortunadamente, no tengo nada más. Gracias por adelantado.
     
  2. grahamcracker Senior Member

    English-TEXAS
    Honestly, I never heard of the word "fap" til now. In American English it is so rare that most people have never heard of it. I cannot find "fapearse" in any Spanish dictionary.


    http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/fap
     
  3. inter1908 Senior Member

    Zulu
    To fap = to masturbate.
     
  4. grahamcracker Senior Member

    English-TEXAS
    In that case, I would say any apparent similarity is coincidental. It certainly isn't American English. I double checked an online British English dictionary and it wasn't included there either.

    There is the possibility, I suppose that it comes from some little known dialect of English. But I rather doubt it.
     
  5. Juan Jacob Vilalta

    Juan Jacob Vilalta Senior Member

    México
    Español/Francés
    ¿Un niño?
    Pues bueno... precoces somos, sin duda, pero...
     
  6. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    The slang word you were looking for was probably "pajearse" , that means to masturbate, to have a wank.
     
  7. Galathil Senior Member

    Venezuela
    Español
    Justamente vengo de leer esa palabra en una de las publicaciones de Facebook, y "fapearse" significa "masturbarse", que viene de las historietas trolleras muy famosas en las redes sociales. Proviene del Ingles "fap".

    SyC.
     

Share This Page