1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

fiber optic overbuild

Discussion in 'Specialized Terminology' started by Flor de argentina, Jan 26, 2009.

  1. Flor de argentina Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Spanish - Argentina
    Does anybody know what the abovementioned term may mean?

    I cannot provide any context whatsoever because I took the term from a list of terms related to electricity and electronics.

    Thanks!
     
  2. translator.cat Senior Member

    Catalonia
    Catalan
    Hola. Overbuild acostumbra a ser un verbo, y, si es otra categoría, tendrías que proporcionar contexto. Por otro lado, tal vez sea mejor que redirijas el hilo a "Specialized Terminology". Saludos.
     
  3. Flor de argentina Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Spanish - Argentina
    ¿Me explicas cómo lo redirijo?
    gracias!
     
  4. translator.cat Senior Member

    Catalonia
    Catalan
    Puedes copiarlo, entrar en la sección de "Specialized Terminology", abrir ahí un hilo con la misma referencia y enganchar el texto copiado. Puede ser que haya un método más eficaz, pero no lo conozco. ¡Suerte!
     
  5. Jocaribbean Senior Member

    San Diego, California, U.S.A.
    Spanish - English - Italian
    pudiera ser fibra optica empotrada (?)
     

Share This Page